BusinessOS
  • Features
  • Pricing
  • Docs
  • Roadmap
Sign inStart free trial
FeaturesPricingDocsRoadmapSign inStart free trial
BusinessOS

One workspace for a small service business, run by an agent that asks before it acts.

Product

  • Features
  • Pricing
  • Roadmap
  • Email on your own domain
  • iPhone and Android app
  • Sound familiar?

Resources

  • About us
  • Docs
  • Connect Claude or ChatGPT
  • Sign in

Compare

  • Google Workspace and Sheets
  • Missive alternative
  • Macro alternative
  • Notion alternative

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms

Contact

  • [email protected]
  • [email protected]
  • [email protected]
Nexus Data & AI Limited. Registered in England and Wales, company number 17066175.
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Instagram
  1. Home
  2. Pricing

£54 a month for everything.

BusinessOS, email and calendar, and your website, including your first user. £19 a month for each extra user, 20% off if you pay annually. 14 days free, no card needed.

Launch offer: £149 for life

Everything

£54per month

Billed monthly.

UsersIncludes your first user
1
Start free trial

14-day free trial, no card needed. Plus £49 once to build your website.

Everything in it

  • Your website, built for you and hosted
  • Gmail or Microsoft 365, with calendar
  • Email on your own domain
  • Contacts and companies
  • Calendar with Meet and Teams links
  • Tasks board with Bos triage
  • Proposals with client links and open tracking
  • Files with search inside documents
  • Bos in the app, on WhatsApp, and in Claude or ChatGPT
  • Two-factor authentication for the whole team
  • Email support
  • Your first user is included£54 a month covers you. Each extra user is £19 a month.
  • No card to start14 days free. Your website is paid for when you order it.
  • Cancel any timeKeep access to the end of the month or year you have paid for.
  • Your data leaves with youExport your data as CSV whenever you like.

Or just the part you need.

Monthly prices are 20% off if you pay annually.

  • BusinessOS

    £39a month, including your first user

    £19 a month for each extra user.

    • Email and calendar included
    • Contacts, tasks, proposals and files
    • Bos in the app, on WhatsApp, and in Claude or ChatGPT
    Start free trial
  • Email and calendar

    £15a person a month

    Start the free trial, then choose it on the plan page.

    • Inbox and Calendar
    • Email on your own domain
    • Notifications
    Start free trial
  • Website and hosting

    £15a month, plus £49 once to build

    Domain at cost, or bring your own free.

    • Built for you, and approved by you before it goes live
    • Hosting and security
    • On your own web address
    Email us to set it up

What's in the £54.

BusinessOS and website hosting together, at the same price as buying each. Annual takes 20% off the monthly charges; the build is the same either way.

PartMonthlyAnnual
BusinessOS, with email and calendar£39 including your first user, £19 each extra20% off
Website hosting£1520% off
Website build£49 once£49 once
DomainAt cost, or bring your own free£15 off each domain every year

Launch offer: £149 once for BusinessOS for life, plus your first year of website hosting and changes. For our first 150 customers.

Each extra user is £19 a month. A website is £49 to build, with your domain at cost. One per business.

Email us to claim it

Pricing questions.

Anything else, email [email protected].

Who counts as a user?

People with a seat in your workspace. Shared inboxes do not count.

Can I switch between monthly and annual?

Choose monthly or annual when you pick your plan. Annual is 20% off and covers everything you have, your website included: you cannot pay for one part monthly and another annually. To change later, email [email protected].

Do I have to have a website?

No. BusinessOS on its own is £39 a month including your first user. You can add a website whenever you like.

Can I have just a website?

Yes: £49 once to build it, then £15 a month for hosting, with your domain at cost or your own brought free. Email [email protected] and we will set it up.

Can I have just email and calendar?

Yes, for £15 a person a month: Inbox, Calendar, email on your own domain and notifications. Bos, contacts, tasks, proposals and files come with BusinessOS. Start the free trial, then choose it on the plan page.

What happens when the trial ends?

You keep your workspace. Pick a plan to carry on.

Can I cancel?

Any time. You keep access to the end of the month or year you have paid for.

Do you charge for a domain?

Only if you register one through us, and then at cost. Bring a domain you already own at no charge, or search for a new one in BusinessOS: we show the price of each available name, and you choose. On an annual plan, each domain we register for you comes with £15 off every year.

Related

  • Features Every capability in detail, with screenshots.
  • Email on your own domain Taking mail on your own domain with no outside mailbox.
  • Docs How to connect an inbox and get the agent working.

Hand Bos the admin. Keep the decisions.

Free for 14 days. No card needed.

Start free trial Talk to us